Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7066,032
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0286,231
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8226,104
YaoundeCameroon 9,7146,036
YokoCameroon 9,6786,014
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,336830
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8592,398
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5781,602
YanjiChina 10,8136,719
YichangChina 12,5357,789
YinchuanChina 11,7247,285
YiningChina 10,8836,763
YariguiesColombia 3,2512,020
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0701,286
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9601,218
YazdIran 10,9766,821
YakushimaJapan 12,0507,488
YamagataJapan 10,8666,752
YamaguchiJapan 11,6367,231
YokkaichiJapan 11,3527,054
YokohamaJapan 11,1676,939
YonagoJapan 11,4367,106
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9388,040
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7028,514
YeMyanmar 14,3008,886
YolaNigeria 9,4475,871
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7097,276
YurimaguasPeru 4,6612,897
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9885,585
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9366,175
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5336,545
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6932,295
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0563,142
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9161,812
York, PaUsa 453282
Youngstown/ OhUsa 630391
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3622,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -