Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9419,906
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,31710,761
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4789,618
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8149,205
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99711,183
WoomeraAustralia 16,76410,417
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56310,292
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0731,288
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 854531
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4652,775
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8152,992
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,007626
Windsor, OnCanada 818508
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1891,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7091,684
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7971,738
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6594,759
WajimaJapan 11,0986,896
WakamatsuJapan 10,9596,810
WakayamaJapan 11,4817,134
WakkanaiJapan 10,1256,292
WajirKenya 12,3737,689
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6857,261
WindhoekNamibia 11,8957,392
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5688,432
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5448,417
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6388,475
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7778,561
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7238,527
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6678,493
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6938,509
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7808,563
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6918,508
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1758,808
WintonNew Zealand 14,5079,015
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
WarsawPoland 7,4774,646
WroclawPoland 7,2884,529
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2586,996
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9086,778
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2016,339
WauSudan 10,9186,785
WaddingtonUk 6,1003,790
Waco, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Wake IslandUsa 10,8516,743
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9641,221
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Walhalla, ScUsa 479298
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5202,188
Walnut, IlUsa 1,231765
Warren, OhUsa 614382
Warren, PaUsa 673418
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,193741
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 328204
Washington, IaUsa 1,337831
Washington, InUsa 861535
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,115693
Watertown, NyUsa 906563
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Watertown, WiUsa 1,222759
Wauseon, OhUsa 815506
Waverly, OhUsa 553344
Waycrosse, GaUsa 668415
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,106688
Waynesboro, TnUsa 912567
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,541958
Wellsburg, WvUsa 517321
West Chester, PaUsa 478297
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,055656
West Point, GaUsa 723449
West Point, NyUsa 656408
White Hall, IlUsa 1,109689
Whitestown, InUsa 830516
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7361,079
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5902,231
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 625388
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14389
Williamson, WvUsa 419260
Williamsport, PaUsa 591367
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4931,549
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 478297
Wilmington, DeUsa 458285
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 194120
Windsor, IlUsa 1,025637
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 445277
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6231,009
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4782,161
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Winnsboro, ScUsa 352219
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9511,834
Winthrop College, ScUsa 293182
Woodstock, VaUsa 324201
Wooster, OhUsa 635394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -