Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0585,007
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6744,769
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4794,648
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8644,887
ViennaAustria 7,4034,600
VitebskBelarus 7,8074,851
VassourasBrazil 7,4304,617
VicosaBrazil 7,3144,545
VitoriaBrazil 7,4104,605
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8784,274
VarnaBulgaria 8,4615,258
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,341833
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9092,429
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2722,033
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1881,981
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9232,438
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9452,451
ValdiviaChile 8,4435,246
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4345,241
VallenarChile 7,2714,518
ValparaisoChile 7,7064,789
VanguardiaColombia 3,5682,217
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5442,824
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6534,134
VestervigDenmark 6,5234,053
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0741,289
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,0321,263
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,9201,193
VilsandiEstonia 7,1884,467
VaasaFinland 6,9504,319
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8953,042
VeravalIndia 12,8667,995
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7268,530
ValentiaIreland 5,4863,409
VeniceItaly 7,2764,521
VeronaItaly 7,1794,461
VicenzaItaly 7,2174,485
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4434,625
ViterboItaly 7,4134,607
VolterraItaly 7,2774,522
VientianeLaos 14,0168,710
VarenaLithuania 7,5634,700
VilniusLithuania 7,5724,705
VeracruzMexico 2,5801,603
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4243,992
VaernesNorway 6,4293,995
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3913,972
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9294,305
VillarricaParaguay 7,2304,493
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1555,067
VanavaraRussia 9,3035,781
VasileviciRussia 7,9794,958
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7554,819
VerhojanskRussia 8,2015,096
ViljujskRussia 8,7855,459
VitimRussia 9,3575,814
Vize IslandRussia 7,0754,397
VladivostokRussia 10,7116,656
VolgogradRussia 9,0195,604
VologdaRussia 7,9854,962
VoronezRussia 8,5225,295
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6204,114
VytegraRussia 7,7174,795
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1228,776
ValenciaSpain 6,6084,106
ValladolidSpain 6,1823,842
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8593,641
VisbySweden 7,0424,376
VanTurkey 9,7786,076
ValleyUk 5,8383,628
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1055,036
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8692,404
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4253,371
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0741,289
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8542,395
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7881,111
Vevay, InUsa 695432
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,252778
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,417881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -