Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1396,300
UaupesBrazil 4,1452,576
UbatubaBrazil 7,4624,637
UberabaBrazil 6,9614,325
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4122,121
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0256,851
UpernavikGreenland 4,2702,653
UummannaqGreenland 4,1462,577
UdineItaly 7,3084,541
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6984,784
UenoJapan 11,3877,076
UnzendakeJapan 11,8267,349
UrakawaJapan 10,3876,454
UshibukaJapan 11,8907,388
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0516,867
UwajimaJapan 11,6877,263
UkmergeLithuania 7,5164,670
UtenaLithuania 7,5464,689
UlaangomMongolia 10,4256,478
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6726,631
UlgiiMongolia 10,4966,522
UliastaiMongolia 10,6886,642
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5076,529
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7116,656
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3197,034
UfaRussia 9,0085,598
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3234,550
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2336,359
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2535,128
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0496,245
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9514,941
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2755,142
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8965,528
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6214,736
Umm BeninSudan 11,0426,862
UmeňSweden 6,8464,254
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3088,891
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0798,749
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0498,730
UrfaTurkey 9,5975,964
UsakTurkey 8,8645,508
Uman’Ukraine 8,2315,115
UzgorodUkraine 7,7584,821
Uniontown, PaUsa 459285
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 706439
Urbana, IlUsa 982610
Urbana, OhUsa 680422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -