Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5097,152
TiranaAlbania 8,0274,988
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9794,958
TebessaAlgeria 7,4884,653
TimimounAlgeria 7,1724,457
TindoufAlgeria 6,5274,056
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4514,630
TrelewArgentina 8,9015,531
TucumanArgentina 7,1154,421
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39010,185
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,39010,185
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0849,374
TibooburraAustralia 16,22910,085
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2789,494
TshaneBotswana 12,3957,703
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3203,927
TarauacaBrazil 4,9693,088
TauaBrazil 6,0963,788
TefeBrazil 4,5912,853
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1124,420
TeresinaBrazil 5,8563,639
TiriosBrazil 4,3882,727
TorresBrazil 7,8434,874
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2283,249
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8944,284
TriunfoBrazil 6,4123,985
TucuruiBrazil 5,3063,297
TuriacuBrazil 5,3843,346
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8432,388
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3392,696
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6792,907
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6761,663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6012,238
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6651,656
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6581,030
Timmins, OnCanada 1,425885
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Toronto, OntarioCanada 857532
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 865538
Trenton, OnCanada 903561
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1851,358
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8451,146
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3325,178
TaiyuanChina 11,7577,306
TaoyuanChina 12,9338,037
TengchongChina 13,2098,208
TønderDenmark 6,6244,116
TylstrupDenmark 6,6004,102
TystofteDenmark 6,7574,199
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0681,285
TahrirEgypt 9,5205,916
TantaEgypt 9,5325,923
TallinEstonia 7,2744,520
TartuEstonia 7,4304,617
TampereFinland 7,1224,426
TurkuFinland 7,1004,412
ToulonFrance 6,9324,308
ToulouseFrance 6,5724,084
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9905,586
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9886,207
TchibanGabon 10,1056,280
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6115,972
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6924,158
TamaleGhana 8,2395,120
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3005,158
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4495,250
TimehriGuyana 3,8482,391
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6081,621
TelaHonduras 2,4441,518
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4178,959
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4178,959
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,53210,273
TabrizIran 9,9836,204
TeheranIran 10,4766,510
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7246,043
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8984,908
TarvisioItaly 7,3094,542
TermoliItaly 7,6484,753
TorinoItaly 6,9744,333
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9604,325
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6914,779
TrevicoItaly 7,7194,797
TrevisoItaly 7,2574,509
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3644,576
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9674,330
TabouIvory Coast 7,9814,960
TadotsuJapan 11,5347,167
TakadaJapan 11,0696,878
TakamatsuJapan 11,5187,158
TakayamaJapan 11,2046,962
TanegashimaJapan 12,0037,459
TatenoJapan 11,0866,889
TateyamaJapan 11,2016,960
TokushimaJapan 11,5237,160
TokyoJapan 11,1396,922
TomakomaiJapan 10,3976,461
TottoriJapan 11,3957,081
ToyamaJapan 11,1526,930
ToyookaJapan 11,3677,063
TsuJapan 11,3747,068
TsurugaJapan 11,3037,024
TsuyamaJapan 11,4467,113
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7676,069
TripoliLebanon 9,6045,968
TobrukLibya 8,9305,549
TripoliLibya 8,0424,998
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3394,561
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5149,019
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6749,118
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2998,886
ThyoloMalawi 13,1248,155
TawauMalaysia 15,2429,472
TessalitMali 7,7434,811
TimbuktuMali 7,5914,717
TombMali 7,5964,720
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7304,182
TacubayaMexico 2,7731,723
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4561,526
TarialanMongolia 10,5016,525
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5866,578
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7366,671
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0676,877
TangierMorocco 6,3343,936
TarfayaMorocco 6,0863,782
TazaMorocco 6,5614,077
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6808,501
TaungooMyanmar 13,8818,626
ThandweMyanmar 13,9058,641
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6918,508
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4328,968
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8028,577
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6468,480
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5598,425
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7878,568
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2308,843
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1398,786
TahouaNiger 8,4445,247
TillaberyNiger 8,1485,063
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5527,178
TromsoNorway 6,5434,066
TrondheimNorway 6,4083,982
ThumraitOman 12,2017,582
TacnaPeru 6,0653,769
TarapotoPeru 4,7292,939
TrujilloPeru 4,9033,047
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2358,846
TorunPoland 7,2894,530
TimisoaraRomania 7,8624,886
TambovRussia 8,5385,306
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5726,569
TaraRussia 9,3635,819
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5985,343
TermezRussia 11,1176,908
TernejRussia 10,3606,438
TobolskRussia 9,0855,645
TomskRussia 9,6045,968
Tot’MaRussia 8,0545,005
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3075,162
TuapseRussia 9,0835,644
TuraRussia 8,8655,509
TurukhanskRussia 8,6325,364
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9326,793
TortosaSpain 6,6254,117
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6039,074
TokerSudan 10,9506,804
TartousSyria 9,5775,952
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9268,032
TaboraTanzania 12,2097,587
TakThailand 14,1278,779
TrangThailand 15,1709,427
TabligboTogo 8,6355,366
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5716,569
TunisTunisia 7,5774,708
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1866,330
TireeUk 5,6273,497
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
TernopilUkraine 7,9114,916
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0795,020
Talbotton, GaUsa 705438
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6163,490
Talladega, AlUsa 805500
Tallahassee, FlUsa 851529
Tampa, FloridaUsa 990615
Tarboro, NcUsa 4327
Taunton, MaUsa 887551
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6361,016
Temple, TxUsa 1,8701,162
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,380858
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,023636
Tiffin, OhUsa 725451
Toledo, IaUsa 1,455904
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 800497
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0171,875
Topeka, KsUsa 1,589987
Towanda, PaUsa 655407
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3201,441
Tuckerton, NjUsa 514319
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0481,894
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,605997
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 929577
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6681,036
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7936,707
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6082,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -