Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1106,904
ShkoderAlbania 7,9634,949
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3144,545
SaltaArgentina 6,8934,283
San AntonioArgentina 8,6395,368
San LuisArgentina 7,7974,845
San RafaelArgentina 7,9114,916
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1935,091
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2344,496
SarmientoArgentina 9,1155,664
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5779,680
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5719,676
SalzburgAustria 7,2044,477
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7736,073
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0106,220
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9036,154
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0942,544
SaveBenin 8,6285,362
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1803,841
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7844,837
SalvadorBrazil 6,8474,255
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7354,806
SantaremBrazil 4,9093,050
SantosBrazil 7,4504,629
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1874,466
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4643,395
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3103,921
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7294,803
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5554,694
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3334,557
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5293,436
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2874,528
São PauloBrazil 7,3934,594
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1504,443
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1133,177
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5114,046
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6944,160
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1174,422
SobralBrazil 5,8983,665
SoureBrazil 5,0943,165
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2973,913
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1435,060
SurubimBrazil 6,5774,087
SadovoBulgaria 8,3325,177
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2555,130
SofiaBulgaria 8,1945,092
SiemreapCambodia 14,5229,024
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7631,096
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0231,879
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,452902
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5392,821
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6502,268
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6321,014
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8821,791
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,285799
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2601,404
Scott, SkCanada 3,0211,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8411,144
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,556967
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,176731
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0923,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9431,208
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9271,197
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5092,180
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2562,644
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1111,312
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6541,028
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8551,774
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8631,779
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8751,165
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7743,588
SalCape Verde 5,8033,606
SantiagoChile 7,7654,825
SewellChile 7,8334,867
ShanghaiChina 12,2707,625
ShantouChina 13,2328,223
ShenyangChina 11,0986,897
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6301,635
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7911,734
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9631,841
SibenikCroatia 7,6164,733
SplitCroatia 7,6664,764
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9574,323
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5834,091
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0041,245
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1351,327
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0651,283
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9931,239
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0521,275
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1031,307
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9831,232
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0771,291
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0251,259
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1581,341
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0411,268
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9741,227
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9491,211
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1101,311
San GabrielEcuador 3,9362,446
SalloumEgypt 9,0475,622
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2285,734
SohagEgypt 9,8876,144
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9096,157
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7181,689
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9476,181
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9354,309
StrasbourgFrance 6,8084,231
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4672,776
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1832,600
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2715,761
SchleswigGermany 6,6814,152
StuttgartGermany 6,9034,290
SamosGreece 8,7595,443
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5055,285
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7065,410
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8622,400
SiguiriGuinea 7,3664,577
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5921,610
SzegedHungary 7,7584,821
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4734,644
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8192,995
SagarIndia 12,9268,032
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7287,288
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5919,067
SemnanIran 10,6026,588
ShahroudIran 10,6116,594
ShirazIran 11,0856,888
ShannonIreland 5,5613,456
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0344,371
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7334,805
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0154,981
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1804,462
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2454,502
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9024,910
SigonellaItaly 7,9034,911
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0605,009
SagaJapan 11,7707,314
SaigoJapan 11,3597,058
SakaiJapan 11,4287,102
SakataJapan 10,8246,726
SapporoJapan 10,3646,440
SaseboJapan 11,8017,334
SendaiJapan 10,8416,737
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7217,283
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6787,257
ShinjoJapan 10,8196,723
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5337,167
ShirakawaJapan 10,9796,823
ShizuokaJapan 11,2687,002
SumotoJapan 11,4827,135
SuttsuJapan 10,4356,484
SuwaJapan 11,1776,946
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7414,810
SavannakhetLaos 14,1658,802
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4004,599
SiluteLithuania 7,3304,555
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1185,045
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3468,915
SalimaMalawi 12,9218,029
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0649,361
SibuMalaysia 15,6329,714
SanMali 7,6374,746
SegouMali 7,5154,670
SikassoMali 7,6844,775
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3119,514
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7841,730
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9566,808
SainshandMongolia 10,9826,825
SafiMorocco 6,2083,858
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2633,892
SittweMyanmar 13,7008,513
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3013,915
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1783,839
SaiqOman 11,9617,433
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2617,619
SurOman 12,1197,531
SialkotPakistan 11,8797,382
SibbiPakistan 11,9017,395
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3044,539
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7213,555
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3618,924
SandomierzPoland 7,6044,725
SniezkaPoland 7,2344,495
SuwalkiPoland 7,4814,649
SzczecinPoland 7,0354,372
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0283,746
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6622,897
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2811,417
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2229,459
Satu MareRomania 7,8464,876
SibiuRomania 8,0454,999
SulinaRomania 8,4465,248
SadrinskRussia 9,1545,689
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5124,668
SalekhardRussia 8,2245,111
SaratovRussia 8,8625,507
SejmcanRussia 8,1425,060
SelagoncyRussia 8,5975,342
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5415,929
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7886,082
SmolenskRussia 7,9344,930
SociRussia 9,1635,694
SortovalaRussia 7,4234,613
SuntarRussia 9,0115,600
SurgutRussia 8,8985,529
SverdlovskRussia 8,9855,583
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2195,108
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4761,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5075,908
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1328,781
SingaporeSingapore 15,8559,853
SliacSlovakia 7,5614,698
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4407,109
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2496,990
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1513,822
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3283,932
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1873,845
SevilleSpain 6,2623,891
SennarSudan 10,9806,823
ShambatSudan 10,7396,673
ShendiSudan 10,7376,672
StenseleSweden 6,6554,135
StockholmSweden 6,9474,317
StorlienSweden 6,4914,034
SundsvallSweden 6,7744,209
SantisSwitzerland 6,9834,339
SongeaTanzania 12,8187,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1008,762
SongkhlaThailand 15,2119,452
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3998,948
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9889,313
SurinThailand 14,3568,921
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3005,157
SokodeTogo 8,4495,250
SfaxTunisia 7,7294,803
SousseTunisia 7,6644,762
SamsunTurkey 9,1285,672
SiirtTurkey 9,7366,050
SivasTurkey 9,2875,771
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9176,784
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8013,605
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6363,502
SarataUkraine 8,3825,209
SarnyUkraine 7,8594,884
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7475,435
SumyUkraine 8,3395,182
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6307,227
SaltoUruguay 7,7844,837
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8242,376
Safford, AzUsa 2,9381,826
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,064661
Saint Leo, FlUsa 966600
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,135705
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6231,009
Salem, InUsa 780485
Salem, OrUsa 3,8822,412
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9881,857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1391,329
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0391,267
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5892,230
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9182,435
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2821,418
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8622,400
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8032,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8162,372
Santuck, ScUsa 379235
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,283797
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 521324
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0491,274
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2991,428
Scottsburg, InUsa 780485
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8352,383
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8312,381
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6271,011
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8222,375
Selma, AlUsa 941585
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 706439
Seymour, InUsa 780485
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 660410
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6231,630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,507937
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7321,076
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8031,121
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 959596
Southport, NcUsa 222138
Sparta, IlUsa 1,064661
Spencer, WvUsa 426265
Spickard, MoUsa 1,451902
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4772,161
Spooner, WiUsa 1,594991
Springfield, IlUsa 1,108689
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,380858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8414,251
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7141,065
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,134705
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,429888
Stamford, CtUsa 656408
State College, PaUsa 533331
State University, MsUsa 1,061659
State University, NmUsa 2,7001,678
Staunton, VaUsa 257160
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5551,588
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,303810
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8152,370
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6501,025
Storrs, CtUsa 815506
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,451902
Summerville, ScUsa 387240
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6492,267
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,363847
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6581,031
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 808502
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8716,755
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1811,976
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3042,053
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8962,421
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2753,899
SocotraYemen 12,6197,841
SenangaZambia 12,0487,487
SerenjeZambia 12,4967,765
SeshekeZambia 12,2237,596
SolweziZambia 12,0867,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -