Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6654,763
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4974,659
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8184,858
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7806,077
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8764,273
RosarioArgentina 7,8704,890
RichmondAustralia 15,6009,694
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1799,433
RecifeBrazil 6,6524,133
RemansoBrazil 6,3153,924
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2223,245
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5054,664
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5134,668
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6384,125
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3342,072
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0951,302
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6651,656
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6671,658
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3992,734
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Roberval, QcCanada 1,469913
RuoqiangChina 11,5527,178
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8521,772
RandersDenmark 6,6344,123
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0111,250
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9781,229
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7584,821
RumipambaEcuador 4,1172,558
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8946,148
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9856,205
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7446,055
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3462,701
RostockGermany 6,8474,255
RhodesGreece 8,9305,549
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1533,202
ReykhólarIceland 4,8543,016
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8333,004
RamsarIran 10,3356,422
RashtIran 10,2406,363
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7443,569
RadicofaniItaly 7,3684,579
Resia PassItaly 7,0884,405
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3704,580
RivoltoItaly 7,3004,536
Rolle PassItaly 7,1974,472
RomeItaly 7,4714,643
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4604,636
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3364,559
RumoiJapan 10,2676,380
RigaLatvia 7,3794,586
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4204,611
RodriguesMauritius 15,8469,847
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3266,416
RabatMorocco 6,3383,939
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1168,772
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8487,362
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9478,667
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0998,762
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6038,453
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4148,957
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6698,494
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4338,347
RivasNicaragua 2,8451,768
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1327,539
RebolyRussia 7,2994,536
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8855,521
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1166,908
RagaSudan 10,6636,626
RashadSudan 10,8876,765
RenkSudan 11,0406,860
RumbekSudan 11,1256,913
RanongThailand 14,8909,253
Roi EtThailand 14,2258,839
RizeTurkey 9,4045,844
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8156,721
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3515,189
RomnyUkraine 8,2785,144
RovnoUkraine 7,8744,893
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6317,227
RochaUruguay 8,2155,105
Racine, WiUsa 1,124699
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3141,438
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3161,440
Reading, PaUsa 515320
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8612,399
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8091,745
Redding, CaUsa 3,8602,399
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5362,197
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6612,275
Rensselaer, InUsa 960596
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 177110
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 177110
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 229142
Rochester, MnUsa 1,514941
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 792492
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7251,072
Rockford, IlUsa 1,179732
Rockville, InUsa 905562
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6101,000
Rome, GaUsa 675420
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0561,277
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8912,418
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4381,515
Royal Oak, MdUsa 377235
Rushville, IlUsa 1,221759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -