Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7754,210
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5104,667
OranArgentina 6,7334,184
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97711,171
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73810,401
OstendeBelgium 6,3863,969
ObidosBrazil 4,8182,994
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9974,969
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,055656
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,054655
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5335,303
OdenseDenmark 6,7004,163
OtavaloEcuador 3,9772,471
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2737,627
OuluFinland 7,0114,357
OroomiehIran 9,9466,180
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3074,541
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6324,743
ObihiroJapan 10,2976,399
OfunatoJapan 10,7276,666
OitaJapan 11,7247,285
OkayamaJapan 11,4897,140
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4277,722
OmaezakiJapan 11,3137,030
OmuJapan 10,1516,308
OnahamaJapan 10,9666,814
OsakaJapan 11,4227,098
OshimaJapan 11,2476,989
OtaruJapan 10,3656,441
OwaseJapan 11,4547,117
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4724,022
OujoaMorocco 6,7064,167
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5318,408
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3438,913
OphirNew Zealand 14,3828,937
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5248,404
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5329,030
OcotalNicaragua 2,6271,633
OrlandNorway 6,3593,951
OsloNorway 6,5404,064
OhotskRussia 8,7535,439
OkhotskRussia 8,7535,439
OlekminskRussia 9,1655,695
OlenekRussia 8,3635,197
OmskRussia 9,5335,924
OnegaRussia 7,5854,713
OrenburgRussia 9,2495,748
OymyakonRussia 8,3925,215
OviedoSpain 6,0343,750
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6074,106
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8213,617
OdessaUkraine 8,4215,233
OvrucUkraine 7,9814,959
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 560348
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Oakland, MdUsa 345214
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1571,962
Oconto, WiUsa 1,292803
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,032641
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7681,099
Olathe, KsUsa 1,534953
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7361,079
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8742,408
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6591,031
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Oolitic, InUsa 861535
Orlando, FlUsa 897558
Orono, MeUsa 1,256780
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,264785
Oswego, NyUsa 839521
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,106687
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,534953
Owensboro, KyUsa 837520
Owosso, MiUsa 941585
Ozark, ArUsa 1,451902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -