Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3817,072
NeuquenArgentina 8,3955,217
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1405,058
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9008,638
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6739,740
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6659,734
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67010,359
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,219757
NatitingouBenin 8,3855,211
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4774,646
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6686,008
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5275,920
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5921,610
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0451,271
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9911,237
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5392,821
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0051,867
North Bay, OnCanada 1,159720
N’DjamenaChad 9,4875,895
NanchangChina 12,6867,883
NanjingChina 12,2547,615
NanningChina 13,4638,366
NicosiaCyprus 9,3805,829
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8204,238
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0151,252
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0541,276
NegeleEthiopia 12,0707,501
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4417,731
NandiFiji 12,4417,731
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0424,376
NancyFrance 6,7064,167
NantesFrance 6,2183,864
NiceFrance 7,0014,350
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9454,316
NurembergGermany 6,9974,348
NurnbergGermany 6,9944,346
NaxosGreece 8,6915,401
NanortalikGreenland 3,5542,208
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6112,244
NordGreenland 5,5983,479
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5922,232
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6814,773
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2228,216
New DelhiIndia 12,3797,692
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6594,760
NaganoJapan 11,1146,906
NagasakiJapan 11,8417,358
NagoJapan 12,5407,793
NagoyaJapan 11,3137,030
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5927,825
NaraJapan 11,4077,088
NazeJapan 12,2997,643
NemuroJapan 10,1546,310
NiigataJapan 10,9556,808
NikkoJapan 11,0496,866
NobeokaJapan 11,7887,325
NairobiKenya 12,2997,643
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9785,579
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0076,840
NidaLithuania 7,3084,541
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1208,775
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5789,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7617,930
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8417,979
NaraMali 7,3054,539
NioroMali 7,1154,421
NemaMauritania 7,2194,486
NouakchottMauritania 6,3503,946
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6858,504
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6138,459
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9798,687
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7598,550
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8141,749
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1815,705
NiameyNiger 8,2565,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5364,062
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7354,185
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0893,784
NawabshahPakistan 12,2467,610
NokkundiPakistan 11,7207,283
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5304,058
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0548,733
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7884,839
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1556,310
NikolaevRussia 8,4515,251
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4235,855
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1995,095
NizneangarskRussia 9,7836,079
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9056,155
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4705,263
NovgorodRussia 7,6484,753
NovosibirskRussia 9,7306,046
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7489,164
No. 6Sudan 10,3736,446
NyalaSudan 10,3506,432
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0688,742
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2668,865
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0579,357
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9248,652
NarathiwatThailand 15,2979,506
NigdeTurkey 9,2695,760
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3046,403
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5585,318
Napoleon, NdUsa 801498
Napoleon, OhUsa 801498
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 768477
Natchez, MsUsa 1,332828
Neosho, MoUsa 1,433890
New Bedford, MaUsa 900559
New Brunswick, NjUsa 587365
New Castlen, PaUsa 583362
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,454904
New London, WiUsa 1,303810
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,301809
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,322822
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6231,009
New YorkUsa 656408
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 634394
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 639397
Newark, NjUsa 620385
Newberry, MiUsa 1,297806
Newberry, ScUsa 427265
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6991,056
Newnan, GaUsa 723449
Newport, TnUsa 450280
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3273,931
Norfolk, VaUsa 190118
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8011,119
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9892,479
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9271,198
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0481,273
Norton, KsUsa 1,9731,226
Norwalk, OhUsa 707440
NdolaZambia 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -