Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6304,120
LuandaAngola 10,6956,646
LuenaAngola 11,4807,134
La PlataArgentina 8,1615,072
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5914,096
La RiojaArgentina 7,3644,576
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9454,937
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6125,973
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9934,346
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,09410,001
LavertonAustralia 16,24210,093
LearmonthAustralia 18,09011,241
LongreachAustralia 15,7389,780
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7379,779
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Low HeadAustralia 16,12210,019
LinzAustria 7,2614,512
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8963,664
LerwickUk 5,8953,663
La PazBolivia 5,9303,685
LavrasBrazil 7,2494,505
LencoisBrazil 6,6284,119
LinharesBrazil 7,3404,561
LondrinaBrazil 7,1804,462
LomBulgaria 8,1135,041
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9701,846
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,443896
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2142,619
Langara, BcCanada 4,6262,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9651,221
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1791,976
London, OnCanada 827514
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8871,794
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8753,651
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3644,576
LanzhouChina 11,9967,454
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6257,846
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5722,219
LimonCosta Rica 2,9391,826
LarnacaCyprus 9,4235,856
LimassolCyprus 9,3975,839
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1537,552
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5277,163
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5364,062
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1471,334
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0071,247
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1181,316
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9201,193
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0032,487
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4542,768
LuxorEgypt 10,0286,231
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7201,690
Laucala BayFiji 12,3767,690
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3504,568
Le MansFrance 6,3193,927
LilleFrance 6,4233,991
LyonFrance 6,7434,190
LambarnGabon 9,8966,149
LastourvilleGabon 10,1276,293
LibrevilleGabon 9,7466,056
LeipzigGermany 6,9924,345
LindenbergGermany 7,0614,388
LamiaGreece 8,3645,198
LarissaGreece 8,3175,168
LemnosGreece 8,4865,273
LimnosGreece 8,4955,279
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7341,699
LabeGuinea 7,0924,407
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8454,875
La CeibaHonduras 2,4191,503
La MesaHonduras 2,4891,546
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8137,341
LudhianaIndia 12,0987,518
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8374,870
LatinaItaly 7,5234,675
LatronicoItaly 7,8304,866
LecceItaly 7,9754,956
LodwarKenya 11,8957,392
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8018,576
LiepajaLatvia 7,2464,503
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3594,573
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6684,143
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0795,020
LabuanMalaysia 15,2199,458
LuqaMalta 7,9604,947
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9201,815
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3462,079
LashioMyanmar 13,4478,356
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7908,569
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8418,601
LagosNigeria 8,7995,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3353,937
LillehammerNorway 6,4874,031
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9697,438
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8164,236
LimaPeru 5,3403,318
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0928,757
LisbonPortugal 5,9443,694
LeninbadRussia 10,9216,786
LevsiRussia 8,8715,513
LungiSierra Leone 7,1854,465
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3954,596
LanzaroteSpain 5,9843,718
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3393,939
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9984,349
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0154,359
LatakiaSyria 9,5215,917
LampangThailand 13,9748,684
LoeiThailand 14,0718,744
Lop BuriThailand 14,3658,926
LomeTogo 8,6395,368
LeemingUk 6,0053,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8963,664
London, EnglandUk 6,1643,831
London-GatwickUk 6,1813,841
LynehamUk 6,0523,761
L’VovUkraine 7,7914,841
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2955,155
LozovajaUkraine 8,5695,325
LubnyUkraine 8,3075,162
LuckUkraine 7,8304,865
LuganskUkraine 8,7545,440
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,426886
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,259782
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,451902
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,559969
Lake City, FlUsa 814506
Lake Placid, NyUsa 982610
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9091,808
Lamar, MoUsa 1,436893
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9451,209
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,329826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7301,697
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1741,351
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4641,531
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2311,386
Larned, KsUsa 1,8741,165
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2251,382
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3212,064
Laurel, MdUsa 345214
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,534953
Lawrence, MaUsa 982610
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7251,072
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,349838
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,448900
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Leitchfield, KyUsa 757470
Lenoir, NcUsa 360224
Lewisburg, TnUsa 822511
Lewisburg, WvUsa 296184
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4222,127
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,119696
Lexington, MoUsa 1,448900
Lexington, VaUsa 236147
Libby, MtUsa 3,3442,078
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Lincoln, VaUsa 334207
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0041,246
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,297806
Llano, TxUsa 2,0201,256
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2371,390
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6432,264
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6452,265
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6622,276
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5981,615
Louisville, MsUsa 1,061659
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Lowville, NyUsa 892554
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
Luling, TxUsa 1,9611,219
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3831,481
Lynchburg, VaUsa 183114
LivingstoneZambia 12,3807,693
LundaziZambia 12,7057,895
LusakaZambia 12,4737,751
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4657,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -