Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4097,090
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5287,164
JuninArgentina 8,0424,998
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2074,479
JacobinaBrazil 6,5584,075
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1713,835
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5744,085
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8464,254
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3854,589
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2362,011
JiuquanChina 11,5837,198
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9601,839
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0101,249
JimaniDominican Republic 2,0551,277
JoensuuFinland 7,3194,548
JokioinenFinland 7,1444,439
JyvskylFinland 7,1604,449
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0412,511
JulianehbGreenland 3,5542,208
JagdalpurIndia 13,5408,414
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,66310,355
JerusalemIsrael 9,7566,063
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7581,714
JosNigeria 9,0885,647
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5103,424
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5223,432
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0507,488
JhelumPakistan 11,8057,336
JiwaniPakistan 12,0207,470
JuliacaPeru 5,7823,593
JakutskRussia 8,8355,490
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2665,758
JenisejskRussia 9,4735,887
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0786,262
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9386,176
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5265,919
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8136,719
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4407,109
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0678,120
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2773,901
JubaSudan 11,4247,099
JokkmokkSweden 6,7044,166
JönköpingSweden 6,8104,232
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8074,230
JendoubaTunisia 7,4844,651
JerbaTunisia 7,7844,837
JerseyUk 6,1073,795
JaltaUkraine 8,7635,446
Jackson, MsUsa 1,183735
Jackson, TnUsa 976606
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 703437
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,140709
Johnstown, PaUsa 488303
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7552,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -