Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5597,183
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5337,167
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3004,536
General PicoArgentina 8,1085,038
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9334,930
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2295,114
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7919,813
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58111,547
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,22810,706
GrazAustria 7,4094,604
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7726,073
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8536,123
GomelBelarus 8,0314,990
GrodnoBelarus 7,5734,706
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6124,109
GoianiaBrazil 6,5914,096
GoiasBrazil 6,4744,023
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1834,464
GrajauBrazil 5,6943,538
GuairaBrazil 7,1324,432
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0423,754
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1234,426
GarouaCameroon 9,5235,917
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3841,482
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5881,608
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9452,452
Golden, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Goose, NfCanada 2,3611,467
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,163723
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7492,330
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,487924
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8361,141
GanzhouChina 13,0028,079
GuangzhouChina 13,3218,278
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9721,225
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2482,639
GonderEthiopia 11,3667,063
GourdonFrance 6,5264,055
GrenobleFrance 6,8244,241
GeisenheimGermany 6,7684,206
GorlitzGermany 7,1644,452
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3623,953
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6841,668
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8242,376
GoaIndia 13,5698,432
GuwahatiIndia 13,0248,093
GelaItaly 7,8704,890
GenoaItaly 7,0824,401
GhediItaly 7,1354,434
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8584,883
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6344,744
GrossetoItaly 7,3254,552
GrottaglieItaly 7,9054,913
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2824,525
GuidoniaItaly 7,4864,652
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9954,968
GifuJapan 11,2997,021
GaoMali 7,8874,901
GuamMariana Islands 12,9138,024
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9931,860
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8081,745
GuaymasMexico 3,2131,996
GaluutMongolia 10,8176,722
GemertNetherlands 6,5564,074
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9208,650
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
GayaNiger 8,4725,264
GardermoenNorway 6,5494,070
GeiloNorway 6,3883,970
GdanskPoland 7,2204,487
GalatiRomania 8,3165,168
Gor’KijRussia 8,3895,213
GorznyjRussia 9,5255,919
GridinoRussia 7,3254,552
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6057,833
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7956,708
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7504,195
GijonSpain 6,0453,757
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5256,540
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0916,892
GoteborgSweden 6,6954,160
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6864,154
GothenburgSweden 6,6954,160
GunnarnSweden 6,6814,152
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8054,229
GabesTunisia 7,7304,803
GafsaTunisia 7,5984,721
GiresunTurkey 9,2845,769
GoztepeTurkey 8,6955,403
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4506,493
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4956,522
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7903,598
GajvoronUkraine 8,2375,118
GeniceskUkraine 8,6815,394
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 975606
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9243,681
Galva, IlUsa 1,193741
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7371,079
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7011,678
Glenville, WvUsa 411256
Gloversville, NyUsa 844525
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4102,119
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6843
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1111,312
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0501,274
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,464910
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7001,678
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,000622
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9002,423
Gravette, ArUsa 1,475917
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0181,876
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,275792
Greenfield, InUsa 830516
Greensboro, AlUsa 975606
Greensboro, NcUsa 175109
Greensburg, KyUsa 723450
Greenville, MsUsa 1,236768
Greenville, OhUsa 757471
Greenville, PaUsa 583362
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6861,048
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 401249
Greenwood, ScUsa 429266
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,190739
Groton, CtUsa 762474
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3763,341
GuanareVenezuela 3,1151,936
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2822,039
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2382,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -