Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisburg, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisburg, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisburg, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3817,072
BustAfghanistan 11,5417,172
BatnaAlgeria 7,3274,553
BecharAlgeria 6,8404,251
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1784,460
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9174,298
BiskraAlgeria 7,3304,555
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7794,834
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0756,882
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2046,963
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2096,965
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1746,944
ByrdAntarctica 13,1528,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4685,262
BarilocheArgentina 8,6075,348
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1055,037
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8999,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1409,408
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19010,682
BrestBelarus 7,6394,747
BrusselsBelgium 6,4974,037
Belize CityBelize 2,2901,423
BeninBenin 8,7295,424
BohiconBenin 8,6485,374
BermudaBermuda 1,289801
BageBrazil 7,8914,904
BambuiBrazil 7,0804,399
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3144,545
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2873,907
BarcelosBrazil 4,3992,734
BarraBrazil 6,3833,967
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7383,566
BarreirasBrazil 6,3763,962
BelémBrazil 5,1673,211
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1784,461
BelterraBrazil 4,9173,056
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1423,817
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7484,815
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5734,084
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5694,082
BrevesBrazil 5,0683,149
BurgasBulgaria 8,4775,268
BurundiBurundi 11,7797,319
BatouriCameroon 9,9286,169
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,486924
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7902,355
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3722,095
Banff, AbCanada 3,4122,120
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,194742
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5221,567
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2031,990
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1861,359
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,098682
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4632,773
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3471,459
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5331,574
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6202,250
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2622,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4831,543
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1702,591
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1112,554
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3046,403
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2886,393
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1305,674
BeijingChina 11,4467,113
BarranquillaColombia 2,8121,747
Benito SalasColombia 3,6842,289
BogotáColombia 3,5032,177
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3764,584
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0066,839
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8176,722
BaniDominican Republic 2,1111,312
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0921,300
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0861,296
BahariyaEgypt 9,5495,934
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6626,004
BiarritzFrance 6,3603,952
BordeauxFrance 6,3703,958
BrestFrance 5,9753,713
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6856,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6836,017
BitamGabon 9,8256,105
BanjulGambia 6,5744,085
BerlinGermany 6,9994,349
BrockenGermany 6,8614,264
BokeGuinea 6,8924,282
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7644,203
BudapestHungary 7,6154,732
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6314,742
BangaloreIndia 13,9968,698
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5708,433
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5338,410
BikanerIndia 12,2907,637
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8599,855
BabolsarIran 10,4616,500
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5147,155
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2176,349
Bandar LengehIran 11,4837,136
BirjandIran 11,1586,934
BushehrIran 11,0256,851
BaghdadIraq 10,2556,372
BasraIraq 10,7006,649
BelmulletIreland 5,4653,396
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6233,494
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8244,862
BergamoItaly 7,0834,401
BolognaItaly 7,2514,506
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1574,448
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8504,878
BrindisiItaly 7,9374,932
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1555,068
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9704,953
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4116,470
BeirutLebanon 9,6305,984
BenghaziLibya 8,6365,366
BirzaiLithuania 7,4634,638
BitolaMacedonia 8,1555,068
BlantyreMalawi 13,0738,124
BvumbweMalawi 13,0968,138
BintuluMalaysia 15,5089,637
BamakoMali 7,3944,595
Bko-SMali 7,4074,603
BougounMali 7,5174,671
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3453,943
BaitagMongolia 10,8236,726
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4626,501
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5646,565
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7526,682
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8686,753
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8816,762
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6456,615
BulganMongolia 10,5856,577
BhamawMyanmar 13,2958,262
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,744
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3718,931
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7748,560
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7311,697
BilmaNiger 8,8805,518
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5125,290
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3773,963
BergenNorway 6,2393,877
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2413,878
BjornoyaNorway 6,3723,960
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4544,011
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4223,991
BadinPakistan 12,4307,724
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0907,513
BalakotPakistan 11,6447,235
BarkhanPakistan 11,9507,426
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0101,871
BascoPhilippines 13,3968,324
BialystokPoland 7,5524,693
BejaPortugal 6,0773,776
BragancaPortugal 6,0233,743
BistritaRomania 7,9884,964
BucharestRomania 8,2545,129
BajkitRussia 9,1435,682
BarabinskRussia 9,6105,972
BarnaulRussia 9,9126,160
BerezovoRussia 8,4385,243
BiserRussia 8,7705,450
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1006,276
BogdarinRussia 9,8976,150
BogucanyRussia 9,5125,911
BomnakRussia 9,6065,969
BorRussia 9,1115,662
BorzjaRussia 10,3036,402
BratskRussia 9,7546,061
BelgradeSerbia 7,8674,889
BoSierra Leone 7,3574,571
BontheSierra Leone 7,3194,548
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4574,634
BerberaSomalia 12,1327,539
BusanSouth Korea 11,6287,225
BadajozSpain 6,1263,807
BarcelonaSpain 6,7254,179
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2443,880
BabanusaSudan 10,6506,618
BaselSwitzerland 6,8494,256
BernSwitzerland 6,8714,270
BangkokThailand 14,4849,000
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4628,987
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0868,753
BizerteTunisia 7,5214,673
BalikesirTurkey 8,6995,406
BursaTurkey 8,7395,430
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8626,750
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6423,506
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7003,542
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6993,542
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0423,755
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0843,780
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1973,851
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6792,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0761,290
Baltimore, MdUsa 373232
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8503,635
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8503,635
Batesville, MsUsa 1,115693
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,369851
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 341212
Bedford, MaUsa 900559
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,379857
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2573,888
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,025637
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6593,517
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3923,351
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,067663
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7661,719
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 713443
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 843524
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5752,222
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2321,387
Blacksburg, VaUsa 255159
Blackville, ScUsa 419261
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8762,409
Blakely, GaUsa 854531
Block Island, RiUsa 683424
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0501,274
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3402,076
Booneville, MsUsa 970603
Boonton, NjUsa 628391
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 928576
Bowler, WiUsa 1,364847
Bowling Green, KyUsa 723450
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,193741
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8291,137
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 713443
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,201746
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 398247
Brockport W, NyUsa 802499
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,223760
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,191740
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1581,341
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,363847
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2081,993
Buckhannon, WvUsa 387240
Bucyrus, OhUsa 688428
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 774481
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,428888
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 290180
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,259782
Burlington, VtUsa 1,027638
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5692,218
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0226,849
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1761,974
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0141,873
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7597,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7677,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -